Continental Divide Region Contacts

Contact Board

Mailing Address: PO Box 76101 Colorado Springs, CO 80907-6101
Updated February 11, 2018
* Denotes voting board member

SOLO RALLY CLUB RACING RM DIVISION

Continental Divide Region Board

TitleNamePhoneE-Mail
Regional Executive Cornell Newcombe* (719)360-8743 E-Mail
Assistant R. E. Jason West* (719)442-0534 
E-Mail
Secretary Max Lawson (303)868-7530 E-Mail
Treasurer Valerie Briley   E-Mail
Solo Director Clay Turner* (719)338-3434 
E-Mail
Rally Cross Director Max Lawson* (303)868-7530 E-Mail
Road Rally Director Corky Newcombe* (719)360-8743 E-Mail
Club Racing Director  Paul Jensen* (719)243-3460 E-Mail
Membership Chair Vacant   E-Mail
Member at Large Jason West* (719)447-0534 E-Mail
Member at Large Valerie Briley* (970)699-0228 E-Mail
Member at Large Kai Jones* (952)210-1620 E-Mail
Web Master John Frank (303)881-2456(c) E-Mail
PMP Track Liason(s) Bob Cancellieri (719)647-2993 E-Mail
Laj Track Liaison(s)       
Youth Steward Lindsay Wilson (719)597-5247 E-Mail
Karting Contact Lindsay Wilson (719)597-5247 E-Mail

Top SOLO RALLY CLUB RACING RM DIVISION


SOLO

TitleNamePhoneE-Mail
SOLO Contacts www.Rmsolo.org or www.scca.org  
Solo Director Clay Turner* (719)338-3434 E-Mail

Top RALLY CLUB RACING RM DIVISION


RALLY

TitleNamePhoneE-Mail
Rally Contacts www.coloradorallycross.org    
Rally Cross Director Max Lawson* (303)868-7530 E-Mail
Road Rally Director Corky Newcombe* (719)360-8743 E-Mail

Top SOLO CLUB RACING RM DIVISION


CLUB RACING

TitleNamePhoneE-Mail
Club Racing Director  Paul Jensen (719)243-3460
E-Mail
Starter TBD    
Emergency Services TBD
Course Marshall TBD    
Flag & Comm Jim Millard (719)638-8369(h)
(719)578-1113(w)
(719)331-0336(c)
E-Mail
Timing and Scoring John Frank (303)881-2456(c) E-Mail
Hospitality Chris Frank (303)478-7874(c) E-Mail
Scrutineer TBD    
Registation      
Pit & Grid TBD    
Chief Instructor Tom Abbott (719)783-9586 E-Mail
Paddock Marshall TBD    

Top SOLO RALLY CLUB RACING


RM DIVISION

Area 8 Director Arnie Coleman (719)598-4133(h) 
(719)554-9780(w) 
(719)310-8281(c)
E-Mail
Executive Steward Gloria Dickerson 303-666-4240(h)
303-775-1679 (c) 
303-666-4242 (fax)
E-Mail
Deputy Steward Anne Christian (303)554-0044 E-Mail
Deputy Steward K. David Nokes (541)385-6015 E-Mail
Solo Events Board Iain Mannix   E-Mail
Time Trials Steward Gary Phillips (303)499-0173 E-Mail
Club Rally Steward      
Divisional Solo Steward Lindsay Wilson (719)597-5247 E-Mail
RE: Colorado Region Jim Christian (303)499-5665 E-Mail
RE: Eastern Idaho Region Kameran Clements (208)351-8896 E-Mail
RE: Pan Am Region Philip Becker, Jr (915)833-0323 E-Mail
RE: Rio Grande Region Andrew McGibben (330)219-3666 E-Mail
RE: Utah Region Cynthia Ann Beard (801)835-9036 E-Mail
RE: Yellowstone Region Christopher M Brewer (406)697-0329 E-Mail
Driver Licensing Guy Ruse (303)444-4121 E-Mail
Pointskeeper Jackie Ruegsegger (303)744-0788 E-Mail
Scheduling Ted Winning (303)693-7421 E-Mail
Emergency Services Kevin Carter (303)666-5220 E-Mail
Flag & Comm Jim Millard (719)638-8369(h)
(719)578-1113(w)
(719)331-0336(c)
E-Mail
Medical Safety Dr Kevin Lutz M.D. (303)377-6118 E-Mail
Radio Tech Nancy Foster (303)797-2142 E-Mail
Registrars Cindee Beard (801)835-9036 E-Mail
Scrutineer Tyrone (Ty) Till (505)865-0664 E-Mail
Pit & Grid Teri Massey (720)283-3812 E-Mail
Sound Control Nancy Foster (303)797-2142 E-Mail
Starters Shellee Peterson (303)604-6121 E-Mail
Timing & Scoring      

Top SOLO RALLY CLUB RACING RM DIVISION